Individuals

We gratefully acknowledge the important gifts of the following individuals. If you are interested in joining this group, please contact Colleen McLaughlin, director of external relations, at [email protected] or 612.238.8052, or visit our online donation page.

Our individual donors, current as of January 2015, include:

Benefactors $5,000+

Peter Capell
Loann Crane
Sylvia Kaufman
Emily Maltz and Jean-Michel Artigaud

Guarantors $1,000-4,999

Anonymous
Bruce and Janet Bernberg
Sandra Clark
David Fraher
Rhoda A. Pierce
Kymm Pollack
Barbara Robinson
Moira Keane and Thomas L. Romens
Sara M. & Michelle Vance Waddell
Ginger Warner
Mary T. Wolfe

Advocates $500-999

Rebecca Biderman
Gilberto Cardenas, Notre Dame Center
  for Art and Culture
Susan T. Chandler
Ken and Penny Fischer
Wayne Lawson
Dan Nordby and Barbara Rawley

Patrons $100-499

Patricia Baldwin
Jack Biderman
Brian & Kaija Bonde
John Bracey
Joi A. Brown
Susan Colby, in memory of
  Margaret Fraher
Sherry and Tom DeBoer
Sara Jane DeHoff
Susan L. Dickson
Gerald Foley
Bruce A. Folken
Don & Diane Gavic
Judy & Jamie Gaviser, in memory of
  Marge Fraher
Donald Pastor & David Goldstein
Matthew Harris
Anne Romens & Christopher Hill
Bill Jackson
Peter P. Jacobi
Stanley Wai & Gayle Jorgens,
  in memory of Marge Fraher
Jill & Bill Klanderman, in honor of;Josh, Amanda, and Alistair
Charlotte Kessler
Patti Hannan Liberatore
Emily Maltz and Jean-Michel Artigaud,
  in memory of Margaret Fraher,
  Dennis Holub, and Jerry Fischer
Colleen McLaughlin
Barbara McLaughlin
Kurt and Dee McLaughlin
Bill and Mary Mease
Susan Neumann-Martiensen
Cyndi & John Pederson, in memory of
  Dennis Holub
Adam Perry
Steve and Arlene Pine
Ashwini Ramaswamy
Judy Rapanos
Jean and David Renner
Wallace Richardson
Orin & Abby Rutchick
John Seto
Jan Serr and John Shannon
Joe & Rachel Stern
Brian Tiemann
Suzanne Torkelson
Michael Louis Vinson
Robert A. Wagner
Jan Webb
Georgia E. Welles
Paul and Joan Wernick

Friends $1-99

Anonymous
Peter Alward
Emily Anderson
Julia Barlow
Janet Herman Barlow
Jack and Kathleen Barlow
Karen Betzig-Lundberg
Martha A. Boerschlein Tracy
Mari Bohnhoff
Brad and Georgia Brakke
Ruth Brennan
Curt Burgoyne
Mary J. Burri
Kathleen & Paul Campbell
Ken Carlson
Anne and Dave Cremons
David Crone - I'm No Dummy Productions
Sarah Davies
Anita Demants
Katie DePew
Chrissie DiAngelus
Amanda Dobbratz
Kerry P. Doyle
Jacqueline Edwards
Mark Wernick and Nancy Entwistle
Joshua Feist
Jeannette Gardner
Sue Gens, in memory of
  Margaret Fraher
Nancy Harold, in memory of
  Marge Fraher
Rena Harold, in memory of
  Margaret Fraher
Timothy J. Hill
Stan & Jane Hooper
Kevin T. Houle
Richard E. Huff
Victoria Hutter
Juro and Hatsue Inomata
Yumiko Inomata, in memory of
  Juro Inomata
Deborah Janz
Fay & Bob Kay
Angie and Seth Keeton
Abby Kirschner
Alina Kiryayeva
Mark Kostreba
Joan Koval
Bill Youmans and Andrea Larsen
Katie and Matt Leckenbusch
Jennifer Lombard
Curt Lund and Ben Imker
Stephen Manuszak
Dayna Martinez
Patricia McIlvenna
Rene Meyer-Grimberg
Joann Murdock
Minori Nakamoto
Kate Nixon
Maria & Wyman Owens
Richard Chandler and Heidi Pankoke
Autumn Patterson
Ashleigh Penrod
Jeff Penwarden
Anne Pfauth
Bea & Hersch Premack
Reanne Reed-Viken
Colleen Renner
Joanne Rile
Tiffany Rodgers
Kristin Romens
Andrea Sanow
Joel Mintzer and Heidi Schneider
Antonio Spargo and Dana Setterholm
Caitlin Sinnett
Peter Smith
Shirley Stary, Lakeside Chautauqua
Nancy Swanton
Anne Hunter and Scott Taylor
Anna Marie and Graham Thatcher
Megan Torkelson
Daniel Tyson
Angela Urbanz
Matthew Wallace
Nouha Wallin
Martha J. Woods
Antoinette Wright
Kyoko Yoshida

Combined Federal Campaign donors

Kellan T. Arpke
Devon Brown
Anthony Collins
John Gallaher
Jacob Gillespie
Stanley Hutchinson
Steven T. Kaegi
Dennis M. Keefe
Travis D. Lykins
Jennifer Michel
Scott A. Mowery
Darlene Reiland
Vanessa Risedorph
Michael Sprinker
Justin Tighe

Ohio State Campaign donors

Deidre A. Cody
Donna S. Collins
Madelaine K. Gumenik

Individual donor map